Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8802,411
BustAfghanistan 4,0322,506
BatnaAlgeria 3,1941,985
BecharAlgeria 3,9702,467
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1461,955
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1022,549
BiskraAlgeria 3,3122,058
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9672,465
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5859,685
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5259,647
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5429,658
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8779,245
ByrdAntarctica 17,57710,923
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7838,565
BarilocheArgentina 14,4718,992
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2168,213
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2768,871
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4268,964
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8357,354
BrestBelarus 964599
BrusselsBelgium 1,9111,188
Belize CityBelize 9,8016,091
BeninBenin 6,4093,983
BohiconBenin 6,3313,934
BermudaBermuda 7,1994,473
BageBrazil 12,6887,885
BambuiBrazil 11,1906,954
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1986,958
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6075,970
BarcelosBrazil 10,2816,389
BarraBrazil 10,1776,324
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7456,056
BarreirasBrazil 10,3786,449
BelémBrazil 9,5265,919
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0796,884
BelterraBrazil 9,9976,212
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0346,235
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2497,612
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4036,465
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8856,764
BrevesBrazil 9,6596,002
BurgasBulgaria 1,9521,213
BurundiBurundi 7,0374,373
BatouriCameroon 6,3183,926
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0543,762
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5944,719
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4883,410
Banff, AbCanada 7,2814,524
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5524,072
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0103,113
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3144,545
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7594,200
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2574,510
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5524,072
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2844,527
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0054,353
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0374,373
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2422,636
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7383,566
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3373,316
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2603,890
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5603,455
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8969,257
BeijingChina 6,0453,757
BarranquillaColombia 9,7816,078
Benito SalasColombia 10,5796,574
BogotáColombia 10,3496,431
BrnoCzech Republic 1,483921
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2973,913
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7424,189
BaniDominican Republic 8,8305,487
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8785,517
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7475,436
BahariyaEgypt 3,5192,187
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4362,135
BiarritzFrance 2,8121,747
BordeauxFrance 2,6521,648
BrestFrance 2,5531,587
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1739,429
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1719,428
BitamGabon 6,6364,123
BanjulGambia 6,4183,988
BerlinGermany 1,335830
BrockenGermany 1,517943
BokeGuinea 6,5914,096
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5314,059
BudapestHungary 1,568974
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,569975
BangaloreIndia 6,4854,030
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0583,765
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1793,840
BikanerIndia 4,7972,981
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9406,177
BabolsarIran 3,0351,886
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1452,575
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8461,768
Bandar LengehIran 4,1632,587
BirjandIran 3,6792,286
BushehrIran 3,7772,347
BaghdadIraq 3,1431,953
BasraIraq 3,5192,187
BelmulletIreland 2,4741,538
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4241,507
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2911,424
BergamoItaly 2,0901,299
BolognaItaly 2,1331,325
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9481,211
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4791,540
BrindisiItaly 2,3101,436
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4003,977
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5174,050
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2171,999
BeirutLebanon 2,9321,822
BenghaziLibya 3,1881,981
BirzaiLithuania 530330
BitolaMacedonia 2,1921,362
BlantyreMalawi 8,4225,234
BvumbweMalawi 8,4495,250
BintuluMalaysia 9,2965,776
BamakoMali 6,1243,805
Bko-SMali 6,1313,810
BougounMali 6,2283,870
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0143,116
BaitagMongolia 4,1912,605
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0862,539
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7622,959
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3143,302
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3463,322
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6942,917
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1653,209
BulganMongolia 4,6392,883
BhamawMyanmar 6,4123,985
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,97510,549
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,85910,476
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,97110,546
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,80010,440
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,75510,412
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1336,297
BilmaNiger 4,7962,980
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5263,434
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6811,044
BergenNorway 1,374854
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,373853
BjornoyaNorway 1,6821,045
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,125699
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,101684
BadinPakistan 4,9203,057
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6082,864
BalakotPakistan 4,1972,608
BarkhanPakistan 4,4422,761
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2176,349
BascoPhilippines 8,1415,059
BialystokPoland 878546
BejaPortugal 3,6162,247
BragancaPortugal 3,2212,002
BistritaRomania 1,474916
BucharestRomania 1,7421,082
BajkitRussia 3,4322,133
BarabinskRussia 2,8351,762
BarnaulRussia 3,2342,010
BerezovoRussia 1,8451,146
BiserRussia 1,6191,006
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6993,541
BogdarinRussia 4,7162,930
BogucanyRussia 3,6642,277
BomnakRussia 5,3843,346
BorRussia 3,1331,947
BorzjaRussia 5,1733,214
BratskRussia 4,0092,491
BelgradeSerbia 1,8091,124
BoSierra Leone 6,7624,202
BontheSierra Leone 6,8364,248
BratislavaSlovakia 1,562971
BerberaSomalia 5,6423,506
BusanSouth Korea 7,1354,434
BadajozSpain 3,4852,166
BarcelonaSpain 2,8351,762
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0141,873
BabanusaSudan 5,4123,363
BaselSwitzerland 2,0151,252
BernSwitzerland 2,0741,289
BangkokThailand 7,5954,720
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5794,710
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1744,458
BizerteTunisia 2,9141,811
BalikesirTurkey 2,2691,410
BursaTurkey 2,2021,368
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3502,082
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2611,405
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2401,392
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2391,392
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1191,316
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2431,394
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1481,335
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0415,618
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8525,501
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1494,443
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4093,361
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4103,362
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2345,117
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6365,367
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4834,650
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6254,117
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1105,661
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5204,673
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8305,487
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5484,069
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4894,032
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9063,670
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2273,869
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1004,412
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6754,769
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8344,247
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1405,058
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8185,480
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3474,565
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5054,664
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9174,919
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6574,758
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3155,167
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8344,247
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0055,596
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1055,037
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1095,039
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8844,278
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5934,097
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1124,420
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7714,829
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8775,517
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8014,226
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1955,092
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6674,765
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8284,243
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3594,573
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4335,240
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3505,810
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8564,882
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1455,683
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3284,554
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2744,520
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8884,280
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6295,362
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5534,694
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6074,727
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4994,038
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1675,075
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5362,197
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3105,785
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5685,945
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8955,528
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9105,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -