Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8812,412
ChlefAlgeria 3,3522,083
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1291,944
CeresArgentina 12,9708,060
ChamicalArgentina 13,2498,233
ChepesArgentina 13,3558,299
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6679,114
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8908,010
CórdobaArgentina 13,2248,217
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2308,221
CorrientesArgentina 12,5737,813
CairnsAustralia 13,0328,098
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9289,276
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0297,475
CedunaAustralia 13,7848,566
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9608,675
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1058,144
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4008,948
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6147,838
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6959,131
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4688,369
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2983,914
CharnocksBarbados 8,7415,431
CotonouBenin 6,4093,983
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0256,851
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2797,009
CabroboBrazil 9,7276,044
CaceresBrazil 11,4377,107
CaetiteBrazil 10,4386,486
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4225,855
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6897,264
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9127,402
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4347,105
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6335,986
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4106,469
CaparaoBrazil 11,0306,854
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2516,991
CaratingaBrazil 10,9756,820
CaravelasBrazil 10,6276,604
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5176,535
CarolinaBrazil 10,0416,240
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8587,369
CataguasesBrazil 11,1576,933
CatalaoBrazil 11,1176,909
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4557,118
CaxiasBrazil 9,5815,954
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3367,665
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2445,744
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2026,961
ChapecoBrazil 12,2167,591
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0036,838
CipoBrazil 9,9376,175
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2296,356
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9666,814
CordeiroBrazil 11,2036,962
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4936,521
CorumbaBrazil 11,7167,280
CoximBrazil 11,5127,153
CrateusBrazil 9,4685,884
CuiabaBrazil 11,3037,024
CuritibaBrazil 11,8807,382
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2564,509
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2293,250
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5964,721
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2152,619
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2812,660
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9203,057
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4113,363
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5534,693
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4604,636
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9633,084
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5264,677
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0923,786
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8723,649
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8723,649
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8673,646
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5584,696
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9173,677
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4333,376
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9013,667
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2993,293
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9613,704
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4283,373
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2012,610
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8254,241
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4754,023
Comox, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6903,536
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1393,193
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0964,410
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4534,631
ChicoChile 14,9509,290
ChillanChile 14,1238,776
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1958,821
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1988,202
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9459,287
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9358,659
ChangchunChina 6,1573,826
ChangduChina 5,7793,591
ChangshaChina 6,9124,295
ChengduChina 6,1993,852
ChongqingChina 6,4504,008
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9476,181
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9441,208
CamagueyCuba 8,9185,542
CasablancaCuba 8,9625,569
ChebCzech Republic 1,576980
CopenhagenDenmark 1,150715
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6765,391
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7895,462
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7385,430
CanarEcuador 11,3127,029
CairoEgypt 3,3212,064
CaenFrance 2,2861,421
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3601,466
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1355,676
CocobeachGabon 6,7944,222
CologneGermany 1,7641,096
ChiosGreece 2,4201,504
CorfuGreece 2,3761,476
ConakryGuinea 6,6764,149
CatacamasHonduras 9,9516,184
CholutecaHonduras 10,1686,318
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6054,105
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0213,741
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0213,741
ChahbaharIran 4,5032,798
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4471,521
ClonesIreland 2,3201,442
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3901,485
CorkIreland 2,5331,574
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5361,576
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7391,702
CameriItaly 2,1481,335
CampobassoItaly 2,3101,436
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6461,644
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7371,701
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7131,686
Cape MeleItaly 2,3161,439
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4501,523
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7251,693
CerviaItaly 2,1241,320
CiampinoItaly 2,3541,463
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1891,360
Cisa PassItaly 2,1931,363
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3581,466
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9071,185
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8061,743
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5091,559
ChibaJapan 7,6204,735
ChichibuJapan 7,5354,682
ChichijimaJapan 8,5415,308
ChoshiJapan 7,6414,748
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8901,796
ChilekaMalawi 8,4225,234
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2285,113
ChitipaMalawi 7,7514,817
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3895,835
ComitanMexico 10,1056,280
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9506,804
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2633,271
ChoirMongolia 5,0713,151
CasablancaMorocco 4,0202,498
ChindeMozambique 8,7525,439
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1694,455
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,09410,001
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,97310,547
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,90110,502
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,70210,379
CondegaNicaragua 10,1276,293
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6224,737
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1564,447
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8134,233
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9804,338
ChhorPakistan 4,8723,028
ChitralPakistan 3,9852,476
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1707,563
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1237,533
CajamarcaPeru 11,7317,290
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6087,213
ChiclayoPeru 11,7717,314
ChimbotePeru 11,9277,412
CuzcoPeru 11,9877,449
CzestochowaPoland 1,236768
CoimbraPortugal 3,4472,142
CalafatRomania 1,8451,146
CeahlauRomania 1,466911
ClujRomania 1,531951
ConstantaRomania 1,7551,091
CraiovaRomania 1,7931,114
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2161,999
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,2371,390
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3862,725
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4873,409
Cape UelenRussia 5,8923,661
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4664,018
CaraRussia 4,7482,950
Cerdyn’Russia 1,441895
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0193,119
ChitaRussia 4,8893,038
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8913,039
CokurdahRussia 4,7022,922
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0423,133
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5006,525
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4183,988
CaceresSpain 3,4072,117
CadizSpain 3,6752,284
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3312,070
CordobaSpain 3,4822,164
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2024,475
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4774,646
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7874,839
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0274,367
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9654,328
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6544,756
ChumphonThailand 7,8314,866
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2221,381
CorumTurkey 2,1831,357
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2782,037
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5402,200
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2851,420
CernovcyUkraine 1,321821
ChernigovUkraine 947589
CarrascoUruguay 13,1118,147
ColoniaUruguay 13,1678,182
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5885,337
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9034,911
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1364,434
Camden, ScUsa 7,8424,873
Canton, NyUsa 6,5334,060
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6024,724
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4674,640
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0473,758
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Casper, WyUsa 7,9164,919
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8774,895
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1234,426
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5584,697
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4594,635
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9044,912
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9044,912
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4484,628
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7224,798
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3304,555
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3044,539
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9294,927
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4434,004
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5104,045
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7244,800
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1795,083
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0495,002
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3764,584
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3634,575
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6145,353
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2144,483
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9674,951
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5154,670
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4994,660
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3884,591
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7324,804
Clark, SdUsa 7,4364,621
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2755,142
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4805,270
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1684,454
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4444,626
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1574,448
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2444,501
College Park, MdUsa 7,1814,462
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2875,149
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8444,875
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8524,880
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5464,689
Columbus, InUsa 7,5764,708
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3474,566
Conception, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9734,955
Conway, ArUsa 8,2165,106
Conway, ScUsa 7,7504,816
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7174,174
Corning, ArUsa 8,0765,019
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5344,061
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1645,695
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6855,397
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1455,061
Covington, LaUsa 8,5335,302
Covington, TnUsa 8,0364,994
Crete, NeUsa 7,8044,849
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6664,764
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7431,705
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7431,705
CaracasVenezuela 9,3945,837
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4375,864
CoroVenezuela 9,4575,877
ChipataZambia 8,1775,081
ChomaZambia 8,5455,310
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9175,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -