Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8522,394
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4052,116
EsquelArgentina 14,6219,085
EzeizaArgentina 13,2408,228
East SaleAustralia 15,0579,356
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2958,262
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2968,262
EssendonAustralia 14,8999,259
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3447,049
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5327,787
EspinosaBrazil 10,5386,548
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0144,359
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9754,334
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9864,341
Edson, AbCanada 7,0474,379
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9163,676
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1664,453
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3224,550
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9482,453
ErlianChina 5,5013,418
El CaranoColombia 10,3826,451
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,034643
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8505,499
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7155,415
El ArishEgypt 3,2242,003
El TorEgypt 3,5402,200
ErfurtGermany 1,565973
EssenGermany 1,7311,076
EsfahanIran 3,4332,133
EilatIsrael 3,4002,113
EsashiJapan 7,0244,365
EldoretKenya 6,6254,117
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5452,824
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3182,683
EeldeNetherlands 1,6281,012
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,87910,489
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2356,360
EnuguNigeria 6,2503,884
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4067,709
EvoraPortugal 3,5682,217
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0793,777
EkimcanRussia 5,6953,539
Elat’MaRussia 882548
ElistaRussia 1,7721,101
ErbogacenRussia 3,9892,479
EssejRussia 3,3882,106
Ed DueimSudan 5,1143,178
El FasherSudan 5,1703,213
El GeneinaSudan 5,2093,237
El ObeidSudan 5,2043,234
El ShowakSudan 5,0873,161
En NahudSudan 5,2583,267
EdirneTurkey 2,0511,275
ErzincanTurkey 2,3431,456
ErzurumTurkey 2,3511,461
EskisehirTurkey 2,2441,395
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0101,870
EntebbeUganda 6,6654,142
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0121,250
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0361,265
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9634,327
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1275,050
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1733,836
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5534,693
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1065,037
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0705,636
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3214,550
Elko, NvUsa 8,3875,212
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0414,997
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8804,276
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5265,298
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4434,004
Erie, PaUsa 7,0324,370
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9694,952
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1935,091
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1455,061
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5695,325
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4014,599
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2165,105
Evansville, InUsa 7,7324,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -