Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8022,362
FarahAfghanistan 3,8552,396
FormosaArgentina 12,4277,722
ForrestAustralia 13,3598,302
FrancistownBotswana 9,0315,612
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9145,539
FloraniaBrazil 9,3615,817
FlorestaBrazil 9,6966,025
FlorianoBrazil 9,7486,058
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0517,488
FormosaBrazil 10,8296,729
FortalezaBrazil 9,2235,731
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1717,563
FrancaBrazil 11,3197,033
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5734,085
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3933,973
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6144,110
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5964,099
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2824,525
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2633,892
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2813,903
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8444,253
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5324,059
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0663,769
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0663,769
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6772,907
FayaChad 4,7512,952
FamagustaCyprus 2,7761,725
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,388862
FarafraEgypt 3,6642,277
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0024,351
FichtelbergGermany 1,520944
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7481,086
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2181,378
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0422,512
FaranahGuinea 6,5054,042
FalconaraItaly 2,1451,333
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2071,371
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2921,425
FonniItaly 2,6461,644
FrontoneItaly 2,1781,353
FrosinoneItaly 2,3461,458
FukauraJapan 7,1314,431
FukueJapan 7,3504,567
FukuiJapan 7,3964,596
FukuokaJapan 7,3454,564
FukushimaJapan 7,4304,617
FukuyamaJapan 7,4054,602
FushikiJapan 7,3654,577
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5142,184
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1815,705
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5735,949
FunchalMadeira 4,5732,842
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6805,394
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8572,397
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,223760
FaroPortugal 3,7122,307
FerganaRussia 3,5752,221
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7554,198
FalunSweden 810503
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9901,236
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6951,053
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1393,815
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8974,907
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6194,735
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3964,596
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2054,477
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3063,919
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2614,512
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8384,871
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4704,642
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4224,612
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1955,092
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6544,756
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2765,143
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1865,087
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4955,279
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2794,524
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8745,515
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0994,412
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2104,480
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1155,043
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4964,658
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1105,039
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5865,335
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2765,143
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3494,566
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6245,359
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6184,112
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6314,742
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7175,417
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1274,429
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2764,521
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9135,539
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -