Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0622,524
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0302,505
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6292,255
General PicoArgentina 13,5968,449
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0798,127
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5095,288
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1649,423
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4527,738
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8367,976
GrazAustria 1,7381,080
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4141,500
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4631,530
GomelBelarus 842523
GrodnoBelarus 803499
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6195,977
GoianiaBrazil 11,0406,860
GoiasBrazil 11,0156,845
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8716,756
GrajauBrazil 9,8386,113
GuairaBrazil 12,0157,466
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2945,775
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5446,552
GarouaCameroon 5,8043,607
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2243,247
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2083,858
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6934,780
Golden, BcCanada 7,2994,536
Goose, NfCanada 5,1513,201
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7744,209
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9244,303
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0673,770
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7133,550
GanzhouChina 7,2514,506
GuangzhouChina 7,4144,607
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6975,405
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3247,037
GonderEthiopia 5,3073,298
GourdonFrance 2,5561,588
GrenobleFrance 2,3121,437
GeisenheimGermany 1,7921,114
GorlitzGermany 1,368850
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6642,277
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1966,336
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2675,759
GoaIndia 6,0593,765
GuwahatiIndia 5,9333,687
GelaItaly 2,7901,734
GenoaItaly 2,2441,395
GhediItaly 2,0891,298
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3261,445
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3801,479
GrossetoItaly 2,3161,439
GrottaglieItaly 2,3401,454
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5311,573
GuidoniaItaly 2,3301,448
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7174,174
GifuJapan 7,4844,650
GaoMali 5,4403,380
GuamMariana Islands 10,0086,219
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1186,287
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0076,218
GuaymasMexico 9,6205,978
GaluutMongolia 4,6202,871
GemertNetherlands 1,7871,110
GisborneNew Zealand 16,74510,405
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,74510,406
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,28910,122
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,83210,460
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,74010,403
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,76810,420
GayaNiger 5,7863,595
GardermoenNorway 1,062660
GeiloNorway 1,214755
GdanskPoland 937582
GalatiRomania 1,6191,006
Gor’KijRussia 895556
GorznyjRussia 2,1301,324
GridinoRussia 697433
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0893,784
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0098,705
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7461,706
GijonSpain 3,0141,873
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4033,358
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1253,185
GoteborgSweden 1,079670
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,083673
GothenburgSweden 1,079671
GunnarnSweden 853530
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1971,365
GabesTunisia 3,2512,020
GafsaTunisia 3,2392,013
GiresunTurkey 2,1901,361
GoztepeTurkey 2,1221,318
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9551,836
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0271,881
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0741,289
GajvoronUkraine 1,292803
GeniceskUkraine 1,563971
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2495,126
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1383,814
Galva, IlUsa 7,5274,678
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9025,532
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8394,871
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8394,871
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3734,582
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3604,574
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6824,153
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3975,218
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5714,705
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1315,053
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1024,413
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7175,417
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8554,881
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3725,202
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1804,462
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4175,231
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1705,077
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5744,706
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1274,429
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4794,647
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2495,126
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5924,718
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7714,829
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3755,204
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4374,621
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1274,429
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5655,322
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8104,853
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6984,784
Groton, CtUsa 6,7634,203
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4323,997
GuanareVenezuela 9,6926,023
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9226,166
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1355,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -