Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6762,284
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6162,247
HuamboAngola 8,1955,093
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1627,558
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4729,615
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4679,611
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3278,282
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6892,914
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5494,070
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0313,748
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0083,734
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9194,299
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1503,200
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1534,445
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2703,896
Hope, BcCanada 7,5944,719
HaikouChina 7,5374,683
HailarChina 5,4213,369
HamiChina 4,5672,838
HetanChina 4,2972,670
HavanaCuba 8,9825,582
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7275,423
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7125,414
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8575,504
HelwanEgypt 3,3482,081
HurguadaEgypt 3,6582,273
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9841,233
HelsinkiFinland 316196
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 298185
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3039,510
HamburgGermany 1,414879
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,415879
HannoverGermany 1,514941
HelgolandGermany 1,490926
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8381,142
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7641,718
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9142,432
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1416,923
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9426,800
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3581,466
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0813,779
HaifaIsrael 3,0391,888
HaboroJapan 6,8564,260
HachijojimaJapan 7,8434,874
HachinoheJapan 7,2124,482
HagiJapan 7,3184,548
HakodateJapan 7,0564,385
HamadaJapan 7,3054,539
HamamatsuJapan 7,5904,716
HikoneJapan 7,4714,642
HimejiJapan 7,4374,622
HiradoJapan 7,3234,551
HirooJapan 7,1204,424
HiroshimaJapan 7,3714,581
HitaJapan 7,3974,597
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4924,655
HunLibya 3,5952,234
HomboriMali 5,5973,478
HomalinMyanmar 6,2313,872
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1484,442
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,83410,461
HighbankNew Zealand 16,86410,479
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,75310,410
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,90910,507
HororataNew Zealand 16,87610,487
HyderabadPakistan 4,8232,997
HuanucoPeru 11,8717,377
HelPoland 910566
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1943,849
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,0981,304
HatangaRussia 3,2762,036
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6231,009
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0385,616
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7122,306
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,556967
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0308,097
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6994,163
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5154,049
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3404,561
HalaibSudan 4,2272,627
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9843,097
HudeibaSudan 4,7242,935
HaparandaSweden 721448
HarnosandSweden 722449
HamaSyria 2,8021,741
HassakahSyria 2,7141,687
Hua HinThailand 7,6724,768
HakkariTurkey 2,6671,657
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9611,219
HersonUkraine 1,490926
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,190740
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9725,575
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4894,032
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0614,388
Hart, MiUsa 7,0924,407
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7094,169
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6504,754
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1215,046
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Hays, KsUsa 8,0775,019
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7825,457
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Helena, MtUsa 7,6824,774
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8514,257
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5124,668
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7914,841
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4435,246
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1525,066
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2615,134
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4694,641
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9964,347
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2444,501
Holly, CoUsa 8,2825,146
Homer, AkUsa 6,7154,173
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5014,662
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8474,876
Horton, KsUsa 7,8854,900
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8024,848
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4124,606
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0044,352
Houma, LaUsa 8,7035,408
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8565,503
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4904,654
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0344,992
Huron, SdUsa 7,5054,664
HanoiVietnam 7,1964,472
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2115,102
HarareZimbabwe 8,6615,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -