Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,8782,410
In SalahAlgeria 4,2072,614
InnsbruckAustria 1,8721,164
IbiriteBrazil 11,0936,893
IguatuBrazil 9,5145,912
IlheusBrazil 10,3306,419
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8696,133
IndaialBrazil 12,0197,469
IpameriBrazil 11,0846,888
IraiBrazil 12,2547,615
IreceBrazil 10,1316,295
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1796,325
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2396,362
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2126,346
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8216,724
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0986,896
ItapevaBrazil 11,7207,283
ItirucuBrazil 10,2346,360
ItuacuBrazil 10,3486,430
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8307,352
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2213,245
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4553,390
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6933,537
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6772,907
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2902,666
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5547,801
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2709,489
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5589,668
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7035,408
IzobambaEcuador 11,0786,884
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2702,032
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2236,353
IoanninaGreece 2,3481,459
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6992,299
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5921,611
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4333,376
IranshahrIran 4,3112,679
IstranaItaly 1,9901,237
IidaJapan 7,5224,674
IizukaJapan 7,3544,570
IrakoJapan 7,5724,706
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8614,885
IrozakiJapan 7,6584,759
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8924,904
IshinomakiJapan 7,4024,600
IwamizawaJapan 6,9684,330
IzuharaJapan 7,2334,495
IrbidJordan 3,0761,911
IfraneMorocco 3,9072,428
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,91010,508
IlorinNigeria 6,1153,800
InchonNorth Korea 6,7964,223
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,1001,305
IslamabadPakistan 4,2552,644
IquitosPeru 11,1256,913
IloiloPhilippines 9,1025,656
IasiRomania 1,434891
IcaRussia 6,2913,910
IlirnejRussia 5,4553,390
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9013,667
IrkutskRussia 4,4182,746
Ivdel’Russia 1,6471,024
IbizaSpain 3,0931,922
IspartaTurkey 2,4701,535
IstanbulTurkey 2,1141,314
IzmirTurkey 2,4051,494
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,280795
IzmailUkraine 1,6261,011
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9744,955
Independence, KsUsa 8,1715,077
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5804,089
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5164,670
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6954,782
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9244,303
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3745,204
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5164,670
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9774,336
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8364,248
IsokaZambia 7,7964,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -