Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9212,436
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0472,515
JuninArgentina 13,3418,291
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7007,271
JacobinaBrazil 10,0476,243
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2795,766
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3595,816
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9776,821
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2276,976
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9874,342
JiuquanChina 5,0963,167
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3536,434
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7655,447
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9045,533
JoensuuFinland 302188
JokioinenFinland 385239
JyvskylFinland 367228
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7012,300
JulianehbGreenland 3,9612,461
JagdalpurIndia 6,0973,789
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8636,129
JerusalemIsrael 3,1461,955
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2026,340
JosNigeria 5,8483,634
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1161,315
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1061,308
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5382,820
JhelumPakistan 4,3502,703
JiwaniPakistan 4,5722,841
JuliacaPeru 12,0727,502
JakutskRussia 4,8303,002
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8241,133
JenisejskRussia 3,3982,112
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0614,388
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6544,135
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0365,615
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3122,680
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8903,039
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5785,952
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6432,264
JubaSudan 6,1283,808
JokkmokkSweden 901560
JönköpingSweden 957594
Jonkoping ASweden 963598
JendoubaTunisia 3,0281,882
JerbaTunisia 3,2312,008
JerseyUk 2,3761,477
JaltaUkraine 1,7411,082
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4055,223
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0254,987
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2155,105
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1434,439
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7914,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -