Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9742,469
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1052,551
KhostAfghanistan 4,1232,562
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7622,338
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5359,654
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9948,075
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8121,126
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4121,499
KandiBenin 5,8823,655
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4364,000
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4384,001
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8374,249
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6754,148
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5903,474
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5323,438
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1133,177
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4283,994
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8932,419
KashiChina 3,8802,411
KunmingChina 6,6474,130
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2734,520
KhargaEgypt 3,8372,384
KosseirEgypt 3,7742,345
KajaaniFinland 499310
KuopioFinland 355220
KuusamoFinland 670416
KarlsruheGermany 1,8521,151
KasselGermany 1,6141,003
KonstanzGermany 1,9301,199
KumasiGhana 6,4994,039
KalamataGreece 2,6141,624
KerkiraGreece 2,3761,476
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6851,668
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8022,363
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5931,611
KankanGuinea 6,4083,982
KindiaGuinea 6,5944,098
KissidougouGuinea 6,5404,064
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0026,837
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5374,684
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5384,684
KeszthelyHungary 1,7001,056
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5071,558
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0933,786
KotaIndia 5,1983,230
KozhikodeIndia 6,5754,086
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1666,939
KermanIran 3,8552,395
KermanshahIran 3,1001,926
Khoram AbadIran 3,2292,007
KilkennyIreland 2,4221,505
KingstonJamaica 9,1985,716
KagoshimaJapan 7,5444,688
KanazawaJapan 7,3654,577
KaruizawaJapan 7,4774,646
KatsuuraJapan 7,6734,768
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5684,703
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8394,250
KobeJapan 7,4764,646
KochiJapan 7,5034,662
KofuJapan 7,5424,687
KumagayaJapan 7,5344,682
KumamotoJapan 7,4334,619
KumejimaJapan 7,8434,874
KureJapan 7,3914,593
KushiroJapan 7,0994,411
KutchanJapan 6,9544,321
KyotoJapan 7,4714,643
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4892,168
KitaleKenya 6,5684,081
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6682,279
KufraLibya 4,0122,493
KaunasLithuania 684425
KlaipedaLithuania 719447
KybartaiLithuania 744463
KarongaMalawi 7,7814,835
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4185,231
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2005,717
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6755,390
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5425,308
KuantanMalaysia 8,7005,406
KuchingMalaysia 9,3125,786
KayesMali 6,0853,781
KeniebaMali 6,2383,876
KidalMali 5,1633,208
KitaMali 6,1403,815
KoutiaMali 6,0483,758
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5057,149
KisinevMoldova 1,443896
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5053,421
KhatgalMongolia 4,3362,694
KhovdMongolia 4,0522,518
KhujirtMongolia 4,7462,949
KhutagMongolia 4,5502,827
KenitraMorocco 3,8992,423
KalewaMyanmar 6,3533,948
KathaMyanmar 6,3743,961
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8504,878
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6704,145
KengtungMyanmar 6,8244,240
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1693,833
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6836,017
KathmanduNepal 5,4483,385
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3458,914
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,65310,348
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,82610,456
KarioiNew Zealand 16,70010,377
KawerauNew Zealand 16,63110,335
KopuaNew Zealand 16,79110,434
KanoNigeria 5,6223,493
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8844,278
KarasjokNorway 1,080671
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,375854
KristiansandNorway 1,285798
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,238769
KhasabOman 4,2452,638
KarachiPakistan 4,8172,994
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8142,991
KhanpurPakistan 4,6082,863
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5002,796
KororPalau 10,0786,263
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,363847
KlodzkoPoland 1,365848
KoszalinPoland 1,065662
KrakowPoland 1,284798
KalakanRussia 4,8142,992
KaliningradRussia 824512
KamenskoeRussia 5,8923,662
KandalaksaRussia 807502
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,146712
KazanRussia 1,208751
KemRussia 597371
KerchRussia 1,6701,038
KhabarovskRussia 6,1923,848
KirenskRussia 4,2172,620
KirovRussia 1,102685
KljuciRussia 6,3733,961
KolpasevRussia 2,9291,820
KorfRussia 6,1033,793
KostromaRussia 651405
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0632,525
KotlasRussia 903561
KrasnodarRussia 1,7621,095
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0231,257
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,6341,016
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5762,222
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,4611,529
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,432890
KurganRussia 2,1181,316
KurskRussia 982610
KyraRussia 5,0143,116
KigaliRwanda 6,8874,279
KoldaSenegal 6,4013,978
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5854,092
KosiceSlovakia 1,380858
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8836,142
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6324,121
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1684,454
KadugliSudan 5,4453,384
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6072,863
KassalaSudan 4,9733,090
KhartoumSudan 4,9373,068
KostiSudan 5,2083,236
KalmarSweden 891553
KaresuandoSweden 1,013629
KarlstadSweden 951591
KristianstadSweden 1,044649
KamishliSyria 2,6641,655
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5114,667
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9094,915
Khon KaenThailand 7,4574,634
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6634,762
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5604,698
KairouanTunisia 3,0661,906
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5311,573
KarsTurkey 2,3331,450
KastamonuTurkey 2,0821,294
KayseriTurkey 2,3891,485
KonyaTurkey 2,4521,523
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7701,722
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5792,224
KinlossUk 1,9451,209
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,172728
KievUkraine 1,064661
KirillovkaUkraine 1,459906
KirovogradUkraine 1,279795
KlepininoUkraine 1,6131,002
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,303810
Kovel’Ukraine 1,034643
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,340833
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2404,499
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5584,697
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8944,906
Keene, NhUsa 6,5804,089
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2984,535
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4185,231
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7985,467
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0394,995
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,8084,231
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3465,186
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6084,728
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3695,201
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7994,847
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9244,303
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8703,648
KabompoZambia 8,1995,095
KabweZambia 8,2765,143
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2715,140
KafirondaZambia 8,0715,016
KaomaZambia 8,3285,175
KasamaZambia 7,8044,850
KasempaZambia 8,1835,085
KawambwaZambia 7,7594,821
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5405,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -