Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7501,709
LuandaAngola 7,8004,847
LuenaAngola 8,0324,991
La PlataArgentina 13,2218,216
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4457,734
La RiojaArgentina 13,1898,196
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4348,348
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2769,493
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4147,714
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3509,539
LavertonAustralia 14,9029,260
LearmonthAustralia 11,8007,333
LongreachAustralia 13,5748,435
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5738,434
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1309,402
Low HeadAustralia 15,2859,498
LinzAustria 1,6661,035
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7301,075
LerwickUk 1,7311,076
La PazBolivia 12,0627,495
LavrasBrazil 11,2596,996
LencoisBrazil 10,2306,357
LinharesBrazil 10,8316,731
LondrinaBrazil 11,7867,324
LomBulgaria 1,8571,154
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6264,117
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6654,142
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4323,376
Langara, BcCanada 7,2284,492
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3773,962
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3764,583
London, OnCanada 6,9844,340
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5102,803
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3423,941
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5044,663
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9383,069
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4798,376
LanzhouChina 5,7123,550
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5793,467
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1886,331
LimonCosta Rica 10,2966,398
LarnacaCyprus 2,8011,740
LimassolCyprus 2,8181,751
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9694,952
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4844,650
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,371852
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7475,436
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7505,437
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7805,456
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7085,411
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0846,887
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4707,128
LuxorEgypt 3,8182,373
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2306,357
Laucala BayFiji 14,7179,145
LappeenrantaFinland 167104
Le MansFrance 2,3491,460
LilleFrance 1,9941,239
LyonFrance 2,2991,429
LambarnGabon 6,9684,330
LastourvilleGabon 6,9304,306
LibrevilleGabon 6,8584,262
LeipzigGermany 1,464910
LindenbergGermany 1,317819
LamiaGreece 2,4071,496
LarissaGreece 2,3271,446
LemnosGreece 2,2631,406
LimnosGreece 2,2571,403
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5475,311
LabeGuinea 6,4404,002
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8596,748
La CeibaHonduras 9,9136,160
La MesaHonduras 9,9926,209
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4382,758
LudhianaIndia 4,6572,894
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0031,866
LatinaItaly 2,3691,472
LatronicoItaly 2,4231,505
LecceItaly 2,3501,460
LodwarKenya 6,3383,938
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0974,410
LiepajaLatvia 667414
LaukuvaLithuania 680422
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9081,186
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1531,338
LabuanMalaysia 9,2175,727
LuqaMalta 2,9121,810
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6785,393
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9946,211
LashioMyanmar 6,5674,081
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,83710,462
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,83510,461
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,79310,435
LincolnNew Zealand 16,91110,508
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,82710,457
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,82710,457
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,82710,457
LagosNigeria 6,3553,949
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,246775
LillehammerNorway 1,087676
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5112,803
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0427,483
LimaPeru 12,1287,537
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9335,551
LisbonPortugal 3,6182,248
LeninbadRussia 3,4842,165
LevsiRussia 1,9581,217
LungiSierra Leone 6,7554,198
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8631,158
LanzaroteSpain 4,7512,952
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9411,827
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0821,294
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0911,299
LatakiaSyria 2,7451,706
LampangThailand 7,1034,414
LoeiThailand 7,3044,539
Lop BuriThailand 7,4964,658
LomeTogo 6,4644,017
LeemingUk 1,9991,242
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7301,075
London, EnglandUk 2,1121,313
London-GatwickUk 2,1241,320
LynehamUk 2,2011,368
L’VovUkraine 1,198745
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,347837
LozovajaUkraine 1,289801
LubnyUkraine 1,122697
LuckUkraine 1,074667
LuganskUkraine 1,392865
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3084,541
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6965,404
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7545,440
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3235,172
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5534,072
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1405,058
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9954,968
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8555,503
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3884,591
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9924,966
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0354,371
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0595,008
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2655,757
Larned, KsUsa 8,1785,082
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3155,167
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8765,516
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1824,463
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9324,929
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5334,060
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5674,702
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9564,944
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8944,906
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0994,412
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7364,808
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0094,977
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4514,630
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8234,861
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3963,974
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8944,906
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4084,603
Libby, MtUsa 7,5784,709
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2274,491
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3354,558
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2525,128
Llano, TxUsa 8,8925,526
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0074,975
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1935,713
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1705,699
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1875,709
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7675,448
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5124,668
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6444,750
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2925,153
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8454,875
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6664,143
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7235,420
Luling, TxUsa 8,9765,578
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8714,891
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4404,623
LivingstoneZambia 8,6595,381
LundaziZambia 8,0384,995
LusakaZambia 8,3845,210
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3735,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -