Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6282,255
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6742,283
MilianaAlgeria 3,3052,054
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5165,292
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,49210,870
Malarg EArgentina 13,8928,633
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3498,917
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4748,373
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2398,227
MendozaArgentina 13,6188,462
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6108,457
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7757,939
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6248,466
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,94710,531
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0027,458
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4507,737
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8909,253
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9109,265
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4388,972
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6729,117
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0508,109
MuharraqBahrain 4,0582,522
MinskBelarus 690429
MogilevBelarus 669415
MaunBotswana 8,9125,538
MacapaBrazil 9,5245,919
MacauBrazil 9,2535,750
MaceioBrazil 9,6556,000
MachadoBrazil 11,3487,052
ManausBrazil 10,3276,417
MarabaBrazil 9,9416,177
MaringaBrazil 11,8307,351
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8886,145
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5466,553
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9136,160
MonteiroBrazil 9,5485,933
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7636,688
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3405,804
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0896,269
MamfeCameroon 6,2893,908
MarouaCameroon 5,6653,520
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8563,017
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4584,013
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3804,586
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2233,867
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3954,596
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2934,532
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6274,740
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9583,702
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9053,669
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4153,986
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4343,998
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1254,428
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1913,847
Morden, MbCanada 7,0194,362
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7234,178
MoundouChad 5,8383,628
MatecanaColombia 10,4226,477
MoroniComoros 8,0525,004
MosnovCzech Republic 1,378856
MarstalDenmark 1,308813
Melville HallDominica 8,6055,347
MichesDominican Republic 8,6945,403
MocaDominican Republic 8,7345,427
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7635,445
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7445,434
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7515,438
MilagroEcuador 11,3057,025
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1931,984
MinyaEgypt 3,5452,203
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5154,048
MassawaEritrea 4,9873,099
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0291,261
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 577359
MarseilleFrance 2,4931,549
MontpellierFrance 2,5371,576
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3425,805
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7619,794
MakokouGabon 6,7744,209
MayumbaGabon 7,2544,508
MitzicGabon 6,7774,211
MkamboGabon 6,7054,166
MoandaGabon 6,9924,345
MouilaGabon 7,0774,398
MagdeburgGermany 1,445898
MunichGermany 1,7541,090
MünsterGermany 1,6561,029
MethoniGreece 2,6441,643
MilosGreece 2,6191,627
MitiliniGreece 2,3381,453
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3351,451
MacentaGuinea 6,6074,106
MamouGuinea 6,5284,056
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8886,145
MiskolcHungary 1,457906
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3703,958
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9803,095
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6703,523
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3363,937
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1156,286
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8536,744
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4775,268
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9327,415
MashhadIran 3,3632,090
Malin HeadIreland 2,2631,406
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3431,456
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3631,468
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6341,637
MilanItaly 2,1291,323
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1361,327
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3481,459
ManIvory Coast 6,6474,131
MaebashiJapan 7,4954,657
MaizuruJapan 7,4104,605
MakurazakiJapan 7,5584,697
MatsueJapan 7,3014,537
MatsumotoJapan 7,4604,636
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4394,622
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1215,047
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3505,810
MishimaJapan 7,6124,730
MitoJapan 7,5614,699
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7354,807
MiyakoJapan 7,3154,546
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9084,914
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5544,694
MiyazakiJapan 7,5514,692
MombetsuJapan 6,9264,304
MoriokaJapan 7,2754,521
MuroranJapan 7,0194,362
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5634,700
MutsuJapan 7,1274,429
Ma’AnJordan 3,3392,075
MafraqJordan 3,1001,927
MombasaKenya 7,1614,450
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7594,200
MaseruLesotho 9,9316,171
MonroviaLiberia 6,8784,274
MisratahLibya 3,2732,034
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5335,303
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7645,446
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1735,700
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0145,601
MakhangaMalawi 8,5165,292
MangochiMalawi 8,2855,148
MwmosaMalawi 8,4705,263
MzimbaMalawi 7,9954,968
MzuzuMalawi 7,9484,939
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7955,465
MersingMalaysia 8,8635,507
MiriMalaysia 9,2395,741
MaleMaldives 7,1974,472
MenakaMali 5,4033,357
MoptiMali 5,7733,587
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8147,341
MazatlanMexico 9,9666,193
MeridaMexico 9,5225,917
Mexico CityMexico 10,0886,269
MonterreyMexico 9,4885,896
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1376,299
MaantyMongolia 4,9643,085
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0243,122
MatadMongolia 5,3943,352
MurenMongolia 4,3972,732
MarrakechMorocco 4,2242,625
MeknesMorocco 3,8882,416
MideltMorocco 3,9662,465
MaputoMozambique 9,5525,936
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3825,209
MandalayMyanmar 6,5664,080
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6604,138
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6134,731
MindatMyanmar 6,5054,042
MonywaMyanmar 6,5024,040
MyeikMyanmar 7,6134,731
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3213,928
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8301,137
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,95710,538
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,58710,307
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,81610,450
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,79010,434
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,91710,512
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2436,365
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2586,374
MagariaNiger 5,5103,424
Maine SoroaNiger 5,4093,361
MaradiNiger 5,5083,423
MaiduguriNigeria 5,5363,440
MakurdiNigeria 6,0883,783
MinnaNigeria 5,9383,690
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0284,368
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,073667
MajisOman 4,4402,759
MasirahOman 4,9163,055
Muscat  Oman 4,5902,852
MultanPakistan 4,4952,793
MurreePakistan 4,2422,636
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9047,397
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1637,559
MoyobambaPeru 11,5437,173
MactanPhilippines 9,2195,729
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6455,372
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2732,034
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7894,219
MagadanRussia 5,7663,583
MahackalaRussia 2,2161,377
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,6861,048
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,6871,048
MarkovoRussia 5,7603,580
MinusinskRussia 3,6582,273
MogocaRussia 5,0583,143
MoscowRussia 630392
MurmanskRussia 1,008626
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0052,489
MatamSenegal 6,0453,757
MogadishuSomalia 6,5704,083
MadridSpain 3,1791,975
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1901,982
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8751,787
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5742,221
MelillaSpain 3,6342,258
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2962,048
MalakalSudan 5,6073,484
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5965,963
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1431,331
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9224,302
Mae SariangThailand 7,0274,367
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2004,474
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5574,696
MalatyaTurkey 2,4561,526
MersinTurkey 2,5951,612
MuglaTurkey 2,5331,574
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0951,302
ManstonUk 2,0311,262
MeloUruguay 12,7887,947
MercedesUruguay 13,0738,124
MontevideoUruguay 13,1228,154
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0885,026
Madison, FlUsa 8,2255,111
Madison, InUsa 7,5344,682
Madison, NeUsa 7,7034,787
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3074,541
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0054,975
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1494,442
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9054,912
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4054,601
Marion, InUsa 7,3824,587
Marion, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9094,293
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5575,317
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2274,491
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3373,938
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3364,559
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5135,290
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7694,828
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8904,903
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Medford, WiUsa 7,1494,443
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4694,641
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1305,052
Mena, ArUsa 8,2955,155
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3475,187
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7275,423
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8184,858
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6155,353
Midland, TxUsa 8,9125,538
Milan, MnUsa 7,3674,578
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3674,578
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5354,682
Milford, DeUsa 7,0894,405
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0304,990
Millen, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Millport, OhUsa 7,1704,456
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6104,108
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2694,517
Minden, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2804,524
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5134,669
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7004,785
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4895,275
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7274,802
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3674,578
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2495,126
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4735,265
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9964,347
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5614,699
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Moro, OrUsa 8,0555,005
Morris, MnUsa 7,2684,516
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4614,636
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5534,694
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0654,390
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6064,726
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0514,382
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4323,997
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9004,909
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1824,463
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2735,141
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3895,835
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6495,996
MaracayVenezuela 9,4595,878
MaturinVenezuela 9,2635,756
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6796,015
MeridaVenezuela 9,8106,096
MagoyeZambia 8,4515,251
MansaZambia 7,9034,911
MbalaZambia 7,6534,755
MfuweZambia 8,1455,061
MisamfuZambia 7,7924,842
MonguZambia 8,3885,213
MpikaZambia 7,9924,966
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1885,088
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3995,219
MumbwaZambia 8,3485,188
MwinilungaZambia 7,9924,966
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8995,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -