Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8922,419
NeuquenArgentina 14,1188,773
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4218,340
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3499,538
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8527,986
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9709,302
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2888,878
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5415,307
NatitingouBenin 6,0183,740
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2366,982
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0183,739
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2623,891
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9523,077
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6594,760
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4723,401
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6243,495
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9583,703
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9464,316
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5984,100
N’DjamenaChad 5,4663,397
NanchangChina 7,0484,380
NanjingChina 6,8914,282
NanningChina 7,1774,460
NicosiaCyprus 2,7681,720
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,222759
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6985,405
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8675,510
NegeleEthiopia 6,1263,807
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6379,096
NandiFiji 14,6379,096
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 472293
NancyFrance 1,9831,232
NantesFrance 2,5061,557
NiceFrance 2,3861,483
NeustrelitzGermany 1,278794
NurembergGermany 1,6841,046
NurnbergGermany 1,6851,047
NaxosGreece 2,5671,595
NanortalikGreenland 3,9592,460
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9052,427
NordGreenland 2,7791,727
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9992,485
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6394,126
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7513,574
New DelhiIndia 4,9373,068
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3911,486
NaganoJapan 7,4304,617
NagasakiJapan 7,3994,598
NagoJapan 7,8794,896
NagoyaJapan 7,5154,670
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9014,910
NaraJapan 7,5064,664
NazeJapan 7,7904,841
NemuroJapan 7,1154,421
NiigataJapan 7,3504,568
NikkoJapan 7,4834,650
NobeokaJapan 7,5034,662
NairobiKenya 6,8364,248
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8637,993
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7132,307
NidaLithuania 757470
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3075,162
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1075,659
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9664,950
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1125,041
NaraMali 5,8333,625
NioroMali 5,9133,675
NemaMauritania 5,6843,532
NouakchottMauritania 5,9243,681
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6199,084
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,77010,421
NelsonNew Zealand 16,74710,407
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,59210,311
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,85710,475
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2706,382
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2733,277
NiameyNiger 5,6573,515
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,125699
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,248775
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,2011,368
NawabshahPakistan 4,7352,942
NokkundiPakistan 4,2322,630
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1127,527
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6545,378
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,390864
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2483,261
NikolaevRussia 1,442896
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0023,730
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6244,116
NizneangarskRussia 4,4252,750
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9642,463
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,6441,022
NovgorodRussia 170106
NovosibirskRussia 3,1041,929
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2374,497
No. 6Sudan 4,3642,712
NyalaSudan 5,3473,323
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4774,646
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3864,590
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0615,009
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1264,428
NarathiwatThailand 8,3685,200
NigdeTurkey 2,4661,532
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8241,755
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,403872
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2664,515
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2664,515
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8694,890
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5365,304
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0955,030
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6254,117
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9254,303
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1274,429
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4284,616
New London, WiUsa 7,1614,450
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6325,364
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6455,372
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3964,596
New YorkUsa 6,8574,261
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8794,275
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8744,271
Newark, NjUsa 6,8924,283
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9004,288
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8884,901
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2085,100
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1195,045
Newport, TnUsa 7,7384,809
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1113,798
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3434,563
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7204,797
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2875,150
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7724,830
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9184,920
Norton, KsUsa 8,0104,977
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2174,485
NdolaZambia 8,1155,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -