Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4932,171
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5262,812
OranArgentina 12,4737,751
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7997,332
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4568,362
OstendeBelgium 1,9551,215
ObidosBrazil 9,9606,189
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9033,668
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5334,059
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5334,060
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5269,027
OdenseDenmark 1,279795
OtavaloEcuador 11,0046,838
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0839,373
OuluFinland 607377
OroomiehIran 2,6921,673
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5571,589
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4293,995
ObihiroJapan 7,0574,385
OfunatoJapan 7,3604,574
OitaJapan 7,4394,623
OkayamaJapan 7,4174,609
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8384,871
OmaezakiJapan 7,6274,740
OmuJapan 6,8884,280
OnahamaJapan 7,5264,677
OsakaJapan 7,4924,656
OshimaJapan 7,6674,764
OtaruJapan 6,9384,311
OwaseJapan 7,5844,713
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2362,632
OujoaMorocco 3,6352,259
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5079,015
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,75910,414
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,84510,468
OphirNew Zealand 16,87910,489
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,65810,351
OtautauNew Zealand 16,87410,486
OcotalNicaragua 10,1046,279
OrlandNorway 1,157719
OsloNorway 1,086675
OhotskRussia 5,5363,440
OkhotskRussia 5,5363,440
OlekminskRussia 4,5832,848
OlenekRussia 3,7632,338
OmskRussia 2,5841,606
OnegaRussia 598372
OrenburgRussia 1,7851,109
OymyakonRussia 5,1933,227
OviedoSpain 3,0431,891
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 907564
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8601,156
OdessaUkraine 1,505935
OvrucUkraine 967601
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7914,842
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7384,808
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2724,519
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2185,107
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0804,399
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5334,060
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3945,216
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9324,929
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3554,571
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8794,896
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7344,806
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7324,805
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6174,734
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3975,218
Orono, MeUsa 6,2593,890
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1894,468
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7424,190
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5034,662
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9324,929
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7484,815
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1144,421
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2955,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -