Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,6599,110
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3724,581
ParanaArgentina 13,0668,119
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6957,889
PehuajoArgentina 13,5138,397
PergaminoArgentina 13,2638,242
PigeArgentina 13,6938,509
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2388,226
PosadasArgentina 12,4167,715
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6067,833
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6708,494
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2258,218
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8107,960
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8677,374
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5902,852
ParakouBenin 6,0823,779
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6846,018
ParacatuBrazil 10,9676,815
ParanaBrazil 10,5676,566
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8517,364
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4347,105
ParintinsBrazil 10,0966,274
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3235,794
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3117,650
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0836,887
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7836,079
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7566,063
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5606,562
PeixeBrazil 10,5566,559
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8716,134
PicosBrazil 9,6976,026
PiraiBrazil 11,3387,046
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9466,802
PompeuBrazil 11,0646,875
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9467,423
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7606,065
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0517,489
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0856,888
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4167,716
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4296,481
PosseBrazil 10,6396,611
PlevenBulgaria 1,8821,169
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0171,253
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0404,996
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7864,217
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9503,076
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5484,691
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5474,068
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7524,196
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5344,060
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5643,458
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9534,321
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8334,246
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1294,430
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1964,472
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9434,315
ParronChile 13,8428,602
Puerto AysenChile 14,9079,264
Puerto MonttChile 14,5999,072
Punta ArenasChile 15,4079,574
PingbianChina 6,6574,137
PeralesColombia 10,4286,480
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8456,118
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3876,455
PragueCzech Republic 1,492927
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9275,547
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7325,426
PoloDominican Republic 8,8985,529
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7005,406
PichilingueEcuador 11,1986,959
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2466,988
PuyoEcuador 11,1576,933
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1931,984
ParisFrance 2,1681,347
PerpignanFrance 2,6651,656
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6777,878
Port-GentilGabon 6,9994,349
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,7047,273
PotsdamGermany 1,353841
PatrasGreece 2,4891,547
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8422,388
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8682,404
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5485,312
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9255,546
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8166,100
PecsHungary 1,7441,084
PambanIndia 6,9324,307
PuneIndia 5,7543,576
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0065,597
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4025,842
PadovaItaly 2,0251,258
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9881,236
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7081,683
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7081,683
PantelleriaItaly 2,8861,794
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1461,334
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6821,667
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2281,384
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2361,389
PiacenzaItaly 2,1601,342
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2501,398
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1031,307
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4321,511
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3701,473
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3741,475
PrizziItaly 2,7461,706
PakseLaos 7,7504,816
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3935,216
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2395,741
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2785,766
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2927,017
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0971,303
PatheinMyanmar 6,9894,343
PutaoMyanmar 6,1403,816
PyiMyanmar 6,8194,237
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4328,968
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,78210,429
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,78210,428
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,80310,441
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9226,166
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4394,001
PohangNorth Korea 7,0674,391
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6124,109
PadidanPakistan 4,6652,899
PanjgurPakistan 4,4752,781
ParachinarPakistan 4,0812,536
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6212,871
PeshawarPakistan 4,1442,575
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3917,700
PilarParaguay 12,4967,765
PiscoPeru 12,2437,608
PiuraPeru 11,6597,245
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7477,300
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9835,582
PoznanPoland 1,179732
PrzemyslPoland 1,227762
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3852,103
PortalegrePortugal 3,4792,162
Porto Portugal 3,3762,098
PavelecRussia 875544
PecoraRussia 1,476917
PermRussia 1,492927
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6284,119
PetrozavodskRussia 297185
PjatigorskRussia 1,9651,221
PoronajskRussia 6,4584,013
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6331,015
Providenja BayRussia 6,0483,758
PskovRussia 264164
PodorSenegal 6,0213,741
PopradSlovakia 1,371852
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4566,497
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5325,924
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9681,844
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0864,404
Port SudanSudan 4,5242,811
ParamariboSuriname 9,1925,712
PiteňSweden 745463
PalmyraSyria 2,8851,793
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2999,507
PhetchabunThailand 7,3694,579
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2874,528
PhraeThailand 7,1544,445
PhuketThailand 8,0424,997
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0124,979
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6094,728
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7364,807
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0785,641
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3971,490
PoltavaUkraine 1,184736
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9518,048
PradoUruguay 13,1248,155
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0748,124
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6584,759
Pana, IlUsa 7,6644,763
Paoli, InUsa 7,5764,708
Paris, IlUsa 7,5614,698
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1464,441
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5345,303
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0274,988
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4475,249
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2175,106
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8684,890
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9384,932
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4635,259
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Perry, OkUsa 8,3095,163
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0184,361
Philo, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0715,637
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5774,709
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2935,154
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0994,412
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4784,647
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1824,463
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8574,261
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6204,114
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0765,019
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0855,024
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0994,412
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5034,662
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1685,076
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7694,828
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8045,471
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9034,289
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7694,828
Portage, WiUsa 7,2104,480
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4424,003
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0214,984
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3844,589
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3565,193
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6304,741
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2304,493
Princeton, InUsa 7,7574,820
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6694,144
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3355,179
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9006,152
PetaukeZambia 8,2535,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -