Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6412,262
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4331,512
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4161,502
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4005,841
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5182,808
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2093,858
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2184,486
QuinteroChile 13,7738,559
QingdaoChina 6,6024,103
QiqiharChina 5,7823,593
QuitoEcuador 11,0556,870
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,82410,454
QuettaPakistan 4,2742,656
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5825,333
Quitman, GaUsa 8,2705,139
Quang TriVietnam 7,6754,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -