Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0688,120
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7847,944
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3898,320
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2259,461
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4907,762
RosarioArgentina 13,1868,194
RichmondAustralia 14,8649,237
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9068,641
RecifeBrazil 9,4565,876
RemansoBrazil 9,9806,202
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4167,094
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3297,040
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9737,440
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2496,990
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1414,437
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6934,159
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0874,404
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0904,406
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5182,807
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3604,574
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0943,787
RuoqiangChina 4,5852,849
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8626,128
RandersDenmark 1,243773
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8505,499
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6865,397
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2689,488
RumipambaEcuador 11,1446,925
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3952,110
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5702,219
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3832,102
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1365,677
RostockGermany 1,269789
RhodesGreece 2,6251,631
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3651,469
ReykhólarIceland 2,6611,653
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6801,665
RamsarIran 2,9451,830
RashtIran 2,8671,781
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3861,482
RadicofaniItaly 2,2751,414
Resia PassItaly 1,9541,214
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1321,325
RivoltoItaly 1,9251,196
Rolle PassItaly 1,9451,208
RomeItaly 2,3431,456
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3671,471
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9241,195
RumoiJapan 6,8924,283
RigaLatvia 500311
RaseiniaiLithuania 663412
RodriguesMauritius 9,3505,810
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2602,647
RabatMorocco 3,9312,443
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0654,390
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7135,414
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,75810,414
RangioraNew Zealand 16,88610,493
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,40410,194
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,60410,318
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,61510,324
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,89010,496
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,53410,274
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,68910,371
RivasNicaragua 10,2936,396
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6202,871
RebolyRussia 431268
Rostov On DonRussia 1,544959
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1222,562
RagaSudan 5,7403,567
RashadSudan 5,3493,324
RenkSudan 5,3653,334
RumbekSudan 5,9123,674
RanongThailand 7,8504,878
Roi EtThailand 7,5444,688
RizeTurkey 2,2201,379
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3062,054
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,459906
RomnyUkraine 1,042647
RovnoUkraine 1,076669
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2962,669
RochaUruguay 12,9928,074
Racine, WiUsa 7,2864,528
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5614,699
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6984,784
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6984,784
Reading, PaUsa 7,0074,354
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6035,346
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7604,822
Redding, CaUsa 8,5665,323
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1455,683
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6215,357
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4224,612
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3394,560
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3394,560
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4764,646
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3504,567
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8254,241
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5674,702
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3894,592
Rockville, InUsa 7,5204,673
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6324,742
Rome, GaUsa 8,0214,984
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9704,331
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3095,164
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8525,501
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1364,434
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6804,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -