Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6052,240
ShkoderAlbania 2,1181,316
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0581,900
SaltaArgentina 12,6967,890
San AntonioArgentina 14,1178,772
San LuisArgentina 13,5178,399
San RafaelArgentina 13,7468,542
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7018,514
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9028,017
SarmientoArgentina 14,7359,156
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9169,269
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9119,266
SalzburgAustria 1,7541,090
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3851,482
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6131,624
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4941,550
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7482,951
SaveBenin 6,2273,869
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9057,398
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9601,218
SalvadorBrazil 10,1276,293
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5157,777
SantaremBrazil 9,9626,191
SantosBrazil 11,5877,200
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4837,136
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2196,350
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4965,901
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1867,573
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4627,744
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3447,049
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4055,844
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7526,681
São PauloBrazil 11,5607,184
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4147,093
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3847,074
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9626,191
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0146,223
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0496,866
SobralBrazil 9,3085,784
SoureBrazil 9,4595,878
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2426,364
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8537,987
SurubimBrazil 9,4755,888
SadovoBulgaria 2,0171,253
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1041,307
SofiaBulgaria 1,9821,232
SiemreapCambodia 7,8114,854
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9183,678
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3604,573
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0843,781
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3254,552
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6962,918
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8853,657
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9684,330
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7954,222
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3153,303
Scott, SkCanada 7,0024,351
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6763,527
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0293,747
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3443,942
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6453,508
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7784,212
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7214,176
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8324,246
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0964,409
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4543,389
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8883,659
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1884,467
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1914,468
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7283,559
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9313,064
SalCape Verde 6,4023,978
SantiagoChile 13,7758,560
SewellChile 13,8098,581
ShanghaiChina 7,1044,415
ShantouChina 7,5744,706
ShenyangChina 6,2573,888
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9736,197
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7286,045
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3536,433
SibenikCroatia 2,0481,273
SplitCroatia 2,0541,277
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,057657
StudsgårdDenmark 1,324823
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7305,425
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7635,446
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7055,410
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7285,424
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6885,399
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7925,464
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7615,444
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8145,477
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8255,484
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7275,423
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7025,408
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7365,429
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7675,448
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7915,463
San GabrielEcuador 10,9446,801
SalloumEgypt 3,1851,979
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4402,138
SohagEgypt 3,7172,310
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4902,169
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2256,354
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6819,123
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 842523
StrasbourgFrance 1,9271,197
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1945,713
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1645,695
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0051,246
SchleswigGermany 1,379857
StuttgartGermany 1,8351,140
SamosGreece 2,4881,546
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3711,473
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7591,714
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7982,360
SiguiriGuinea 6,2953,912
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0996,276
SzegedHungary 1,6661,035
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6681,037
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6941,674
SagarIndia 5,4693,398
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3012,673
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3647,062
SemnanIran 3,1781,975
ShahroudIran 3,1531,959
ShirazIran 3,7742,345
ShannonIreland 2,5061,557
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3481,459
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2551,402
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3911,486
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2281,384
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6121,623
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4921,548
SigonellaItaly 2,7361,700
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8464,254
SagaJapan 7,3704,580
SaigoJapan 7,2454,502
SakaiJapan 7,3014,537
SakataJapan 7,2914,531
SapporoJapan 6,9634,327
SaseboJapan 7,3514,568
SendaiJapan 7,4014,599
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5574,696
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3384,560
ShinjoJapan 7,3274,553
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6214,736
ShirakawaJapan 7,4784,647
ShizuokaJapan 7,6014,723
SumotoJapan 7,4964,658
SuttsuJapan 6,9414,313
SuwaJapan 7,4854,651
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2338,845
SavannakhetLaos 7,5524,693
SiauliaiLithuania 607377
SiluteLithuania 734456
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0871,297
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4475,249
SalimaMalawi 8,2065,099
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3165,789
SibuMalaysia 9,3135,787
SanMali 5,9243,681
SegouMali 5,9693,709
SikassoMali 6,1633,830
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8975,529
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2496,369
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9223,059
SainshandMongolia 5,2973,292
SafiMorocco 4,2182,621
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5432,823
SittweMyanmar 6,5664,080
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,62610,331
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,392865
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,1011,306
SaiqOman 4,6212,871
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1423,195
SurOman 4,7432,947
SialkotPakistan 4,4322,754
SibbiPakistan 4,3882,727
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4127,713
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3427,669
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3545,812
SandomierzPoland 1,163723
SniezkaPoland 1,373853
SuwalkiPoland 786488
SzczecinPoland 1,200745
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7632,339
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6302,877
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5845,334
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2795,766
Satu MareRomania 1,435892
SibiuRomania 1,6291,012
SulinaRomania 1,6481,024
SadrinskRussia 1,9891,236
SaratovRussia 1,352840
SejmcanRussia 5,5023,419
SelagoncyRussia 3,9542,457
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0134,358
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2303,250
SmolenskRussia 590366
SociRussia 1,9301,199
SortovalaRussia 196122
SuntarRussia 4,3462,700
SurgutRussia 2,3191,441
SverdlovskRussia 1,7851,109
SyktyvkarRussia 1,122697
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4665,261
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9304,306
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5184,672
SingaporeSingapore 8,9765,578
SliacSlovakia 1,447899
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8054,228
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4464,006
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2322,008
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8511,772
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9241,817
SevilleSpain 3,5742,221
SennarSudan 5,1693,212
ShambatSudan 4,9293,063
ShendiSudan 4,8182,994
StenseleSweden 878545
StockholmSweden 690429
StorlienSweden 1,025637
SundsvallSweden 742461
SantisSwitzerland 1,9611,219
SongeaTanzania 7,8704,891
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4654,639
SongkhlaThailand 8,2295,114
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5014,661
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9614,947
SurinThailand 7,6474,752
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0433,755
SokodeTogo 6,1673,832
SfaxTunisia 3,1461,955
SousseTunisia 3,0331,885
SamsunTurkey 2,1181,316
SiirtTurkey 2,5861,607
SivasTurkey 2,2961,427
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4072,117
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5461,582
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0741,289
SarataUkraine 1,552964
SarnyUkraine 993617
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7191,068
SumyUkraine 1,050653
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3112,679
SaltoUruguay 12,9018,017
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7645,446
Safford, AzUsa 9,0585,629
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4514,009
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4725,264
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7794,834
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8394,871
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3964,596
Salem, InUsa 7,5764,708
Salem, OrUsa 8,1035,035
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2955,154
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9105,537
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0225,606
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2855,770
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8795,518
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5835,334
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1325,675
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0644,390
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2185,728
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7914,841
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7894,219
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0324,991
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2485,125
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9374,932
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5764,708
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7994,847
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8164,857
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1655,074
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6434,750
Selma, AlUsa 8,3055,161
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Seymour, InUsa 7,5764,708
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6314,742
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7394,809
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5455,310
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6414,748
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5354,682
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3274,553
Southport, NcUsa 7,7034,787
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8114,854
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3614,574
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7594,822
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7014,786
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1404,437
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0485,001
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8684,268
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2454,502
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7784,834
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9934,346
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8574,261
State College, PaUsa 7,0524,382
State University, MsUsa 8,2925,153
State University, NmUsa 9,0695,635
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3564,571
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1795,083
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7194,796
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8255,484
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5754,707
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7014,164
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2955,155
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8994,909
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9274,926
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8564,882
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7564,198
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3932,109
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9516,184
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6736,011
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6445,993
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8603,020
SocotraYemen 5,6083,485
SenangaZambia 8,4825,271
SerenjeZambia 8,1405,058
SeshekeZambia 8,6275,361
SolweziZambia 8,0304,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -