Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9972,484
TiranaAlbania 2,1941,364
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5652,837
TebessaAlgeria 3,1611,964
TimimounAlgeria 4,0882,540
TindoufAlgeria 4,6122,866
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4752,160
TrelewArgentina 14,3348,907
TucumanArgentina 12,8657,994
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6587,866
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6577,865
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2367,603
TibooburraAustralia 14,0028,701
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3148,273
TshaneBotswana 9,3705,823
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4786,511
TarauacaBrazil 11,4087,089
TauaBrazil 9,5365,926
TefeBrazil 10,6106,593
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7536,682
TeresinaBrazil 9,5745,949
TiriosBrazil 9,5855,956
TorresBrazil 12,2767,629
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4065,845
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5657,187
TriunfoBrazil 9,6005,965
TucuruiBrazil 9,8136,098
TuriacuBrazil 9,3855,832
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9443,072
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1534,445
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5774,087
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6324,121
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2823,903
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3563,950
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7984,224
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4734,022
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8524,258
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8584,262
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7264,180
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2943,911
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7313,561
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3468,914
TaiyuanChina 6,0533,761
TaoyuanChina 7,6664,764
TengchongChina 6,4043,980
TønderDenmark 1,391864
TylstrupDenmark 1,214755
TystofteDenmark 1,240770
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8645,508
TahrirEgypt 3,2602,026
TantaEgypt 3,2452,016
TallinEstonia 326203
TartuEstonia 290180
TampereFinland 392244
TurkuFinland 447278
ToulonFrance 2,4931,549
ToulouseFrance 2,6551,650
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9409,284
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9439,907
TchibanGabon 7,1844,464
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2671,409
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8751,165
TamaleGhana 6,1893,846
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2221,381
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5571,589
TimehriGuyana 9,3025,780
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0986,275
TelaHonduras 9,9446,180
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9084,293
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9084,293
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6606,624
TabrizIran 2,6821,666
TeheranIran 3,0931,922
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1281,944
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3491,460
TarvisioItaly 1,8541,152
TermoliItaly 2,2541,401
TorinoItaly 2,2341,388
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,2221,381
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7561,712
TrevicoItaly 2,3461,458
TrevisoItaly 1,9901,237
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9281,198
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,2341,388
TabouIvory Coast 6,9504,319
TadotsuJapan 7,4454,626
TakadaJapan 7,3914,593
TakamatsuJapan 7,4574,634
TakayamaJapan 7,4354,620
TanegashimaJapan 7,6454,750
TatenoJapan 7,5774,708
TateyamaJapan 7,6684,765
TokushimaJapan 7,5054,664
TokyoJapan 7,5964,720
TomakomaiJapan 7,0154,359
TottoriJapan 7,3554,571
ToyamaJapan 7,3804,586
ToyookaJapan 7,3794,585
TsuJapan 7,5354,683
TsurugaJapan 7,4264,615
TsuyamaJapan 7,3844,588
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3831,481
TripoliLebanon 2,8651,781
TobrukLibya 3,1621,965
TripoliLibya 3,2862,042
TelsiaiLithuania 648402
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8535,501
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5735,949
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3495,809
ThyoloMalawi 8,4755,267
TawauMalaysia 9,4625,880
TessalitMali 4,9913,102
TimbuktuMali 5,4983,416
TombMali 5,5023,419
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6693,523
TacubayaMexico 10,0886,269
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7476,057
TarialanMongolia 4,4992,796
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3592,709
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6332,879
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0823,158
TangierMorocco 3,7312,318
TarfayaMorocco 4,8192,994
TazaMorocco 3,7842,352
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7314,183
TaungooMyanmar 6,8764,273
ThandweMyanmar 6,8044,228
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5829,061
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,49010,247
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,92510,517
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,84110,465
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,65610,350
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,49210,248
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,62910,334
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,63210,335
TemukaNew Zealand 16,89710,500
TimaruNew Zealand 16,89810,501
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,75110,409
TahouaNiger 5,4093,361
TillaberyNiger 5,6053,483
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9354,310
TromsoNorway 1,202747
TrondheimNorway 1,109689
ThumraitOman 5,0723,152
TacnaPeru 12,3237,658
TarapotoPeru 11,5567,181
TrujilloPeru 11,8587,369
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1895,710
TorunPoland 1,050653
TimisoaraRomania 1,6881,049
TambovRussia 1,044649
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0891,919
TaraRussia 2,5401,578
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4431,518
TermezRussia 3,6262,253
TernejRussia 6,5774,087
TobolskRussia 2,1491,335
TomskRussia 3,1281,944
Tot’MaRussia 693431
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,404872
TuapseRussia 1,8601,156
TuraRussia 3,4802,162
TurukhanskRussia 2,8841,792
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3552,706
TortosaSpain 2,9521,834
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0984,411
TokerSudan 4,6572,894
TartousSyria 2,8181,751
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6844,775
TaboraTanzania 7,2374,497
TakThailand 7,2164,484
TrangThailand 8,1435,060
TabligboTogo 6,4113,984
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4717,128
TunisTunisia 2,9421,828
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7161,688
TireeUk 2,1801,355
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9521,213
TernopilUkraine 1,197744
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8798,003
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1305,052
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4203,989
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1635,072
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3385,181
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5005,282
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5014,661
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6384,125
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8684,890
Temple, TxUsa 8,8195,481
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6885,399
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3485,188
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2534,507
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5584,697
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3295,176
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9484,939
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8974,286
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4515,252
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0024,351
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1685,697
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2475,125
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2105,102
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0144,359
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3642,090
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4025,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -