Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4179,580
UaupesBrazil 10,4056,466
UbatubaBrazil 11,4767,132
UberabaBrazil 11,2677,001
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2533,886
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1612,586
UpernavikGreenland 3,6992,299
UummannaqGreenland 3,6682,279
UdineItaly 1,9091,187
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6521,648
UenoJapan 7,5154,670
UnzendakeJapan 7,4194,610
UrakawaJapan 7,1104,418
UshibukaJapan 7,4574,634
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5184,672
UwajimaJapan 7,4854,651
UkmergeLithuania 618384
UtenaLithuania 568353
UlaangomMongolia 3,9492,454
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8823,034
UlgiiMongolia 3,8942,420
UliastaiMongolia 4,3612,710
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9862,477
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1263,186
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0074,354
UfaRussia 1,6261,011
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6931,673
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6182,869
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1123,798
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5702,840
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,265786
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4323,997
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1373,192
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3423,320
Umm BeninSudan 5,2243,246
UmeňSweden 677421
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6874,777
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3714,580
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1984,473
UrfaTurkey 2,6091,622
UsakTurkey 2,3671,471
Uman’Ukraine 1,245774
UzgorodUkraine 1,361846
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2194,486
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2564,509
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5614,698
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3744,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -