Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2941,426
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3318,284
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0658,119
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5068,393
ViennaAustria 1,582983
VitebskBelarus 524326
VassourasBrazil 11,3047,024
VicosaBrazil 11,1036,899
VitoriaBrazil 10,9346,795
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4376,486
VarnaBulgaria 1,8711,163
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3733,960
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6434,750
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9614,326
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,9484,318
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7074,789
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7424,811
ValdiviaChile 14,4678,990
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3928,943
VallenarChile 13,3398,289
ValparaisoChile 13,7528,546
VanguardiaColombia 10,3726,445
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9786,822
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,156719
VestervigDenmark 1,323822
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7835,458
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7215,419
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7485,436
VilsandiEstonia 514320
VaasaFinland 567352
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6241,630
VeravalIndia 5,3583,330
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2943,911
ValentiaIreland 2,6281,633
VeniceItaly 1,9981,241
VeronaItaly 2,0681,285
VicenzaItaly 2,0251,258
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3401,454
ViterboItaly 2,3101,435
VolterraItaly 2,2601,404
VientianeLaos 7,3034,538
VarenaLithuania 724450
VilniusLithuania 670417
VeracruzMexico 9,9876,206
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9041,183
VaernesNorway 1,087675
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,160721
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,157719
VillarricaParaguay 12,2897,636
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6461,023
VanavaraRussia 3,7832,351
VasileviciRussia 858533
Velikie LukiRussia 403250
VerhojanskRussia 4,5372,820
ViljujskRussia 4,3932,730
VitimRussia 4,3112,679
Vize IslandRussia 2,6641,656
VladivostokRussia 6,5374,062
VolgogradRussia 1,548962
VologdaRussia 545339
VoronezRussia 1,079670
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2803,281
VytegraRussia 357222
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5114,667
ValenciaSpain 3,1211,939
ValladolidSpain 3,1341,947
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2822,039
VisbySweden 733455
VanTurkey 2,5611,591
ValleyUk 2,2281,384
VinnitsaUkraine 1,198745
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7915,463
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5464,068
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7364,807
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0184,982
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6224,736
Vevay, InUsa 7,5614,699
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4355,242
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0325,612
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2864,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -