Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8189,208
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9316,171
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8509,228
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2018,204
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5437,794
WoomeraAustralia 13,8688,618
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9247,410
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4743,402
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9104,294
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5414,065
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5354,061
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8204,238
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9194,299
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9414,313
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3435,806
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0026,837
WajimaJapan 7,3014,537
WakamatsuJapan 7,4314,618
WakayamaJapan 7,5184,672
WakkanaiJapan 6,7564,198
WajirKenya 6,5294,057
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3255,795
WindhoekNamibia 9,2565,752
WaihiNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,71610,388
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,65410,349
WaimateNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,67510,362
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,84010,465
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,84310,467
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,70710,382
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,25110,098
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,79710,438
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,65010,347
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,66410,355
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,78210,428
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,45810,227
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,71710,388
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,82910,457
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,45410,225
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,52610,270
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,40710,195
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,88810,494
WintonNew Zealand 16,89010,496
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,39610,188
WarsawPoland 1,041647
WroclawPoland 1,292803
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6814,151
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0743,153
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2432,637
WauSudan 5,8153,614
WaddingtonUk 2,0111,250
Waco, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Wake IslandUsa 10,3646,440
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1115,041
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7034,787
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8614,885
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8894,902
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Warren, OhUsa 7,1704,456
Warren, PaUsa 6,9884,343
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1974,473
Washington, IaUsa 7,6194,735
Washington, InUsa 7,6174,734
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2345,117
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6694,144
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4024,600
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3074,541
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2524,506
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4484,629
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1745,080
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3915,214
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0525,003
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6685,386
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3345,179
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2664,515
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0424,376
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5105,288
West Point, GaUsa 8,1195,045
West Point, NyUsa 6,8574,261
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4794,647
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5705,326
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1585,069
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6934,780
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9054,291
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3714,580
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5014,661
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9664,329
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2904,530
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0424,376
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0554,384
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6744,769
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4454,627
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4254,614
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4265,236
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0994,412
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8424,873
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8675,510
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7464,813
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2614,512
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2294,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -