Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4081,496
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6581,652
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4461,520
YaoundeCameroon 6,4444,004
YokoCameroon 6,2393,877
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2263,869
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0763,776
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9434,314
YanjiChina 6,4464,006
YichangChina 6,6034,103
YinchuanChina 5,6323,500
YiningChina 3,7992,361
YariguiesColombia 10,1056,279
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7665,447
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7145,415
YazdIran 3,5862,229
YakushimaJapan 7,6604,760
YamagataJapan 7,3774,584
YamaguchiJapan 7,3444,564
YokkaichiJapan 7,5194,672
YokohamaJapan 7,6144,732
YonagoJapan 7,3174,547
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8184,858
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0586,250
YeMyanmar 7,3024,538
YolaNigeria 5,8343,626
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1044,415
YurimaguasPeru 11,4837,135
YekaterinburgRussia 1,7861,110
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6534,134
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0241,879
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8774,895
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7014,164
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8204,860
York, PaUsa 7,0874,404
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1314,431
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2275,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -