Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2452,638
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2262,004
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2212,002
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0281,882
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2118,210
AzulArgentina 13,4838,379
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3038,888
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1948,199
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0318,097
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9438,043
AmberleyAustralia 14,4258,964
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4981,553
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7261,694
AimoresBrazil 10,8906,767
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0576,249
AltamiraBrazil 9,9006,152
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5916,581
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3977,082
ApodiBrazil 9,3665,820
AracajuBrazil 9,8466,119
AracuaiBrazil 10,6856,640
AragarcasBrazil 11,1266,914
AraxaBrazil 11,1986,958
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6025,967
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7113,549
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4323,375
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4702,156
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5984,100
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8434,252
AbecheChad 5,1863,223
AntofagastaChile 12,8407,979
AricaChile 12,3567,678
AltaiChina 3,8812,412
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9146,782
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8366,733
AraucaColombia 9,9356,174
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7225,420
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6945,403
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8335,489
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2011,989
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3512,082
AswanEgypt 4,0082,491
AsyutEgypt 3,6622,276
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2696,381
AsmaraEritrea 5,0183,118
AssabEritrea 5,3143,302
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7143,550
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4861,545
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3678,928
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6987,269
AccraGhana 6,5704,082
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1471,334
AthensGreece 2,4871,545
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5161,563
AasiaatGreenland 3,7892,354
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3352,072
AputiteqGreenland 3,0371,887
AkureyriIceland 2,4701,535
AgraIndia 5,1143,178
AhmedabadIndia 5,2473,261
AkolaIndia 5,6913,536
AllahabadIndia 5,4683,398
AmritsarIndia 4,5302,815
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8016,712
AbadanIran 3,5532,208
ArakIran 3,2091,994
AlbengaItaly 2,3091,435
AlgheroItaly 2,6311,635
AmendolaItaly 2,2801,417
AnconaItaly 2,1401,330
ArezzoItaly 2,2161,377
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7364,186
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7084,168
AbashiriJapan 6,9964,347
AburatsuJapan 7,5854,713
AikawaJapan 7,3034,538
AjiroJapan 7,6264,739
AkitaJapan 7,2264,491
AkuneJapan 7,4814,649
AomoriJapan 7,1514,444
AsahikawaJapan 6,9414,314
AsosanJapan 7,4454,626
AmmanJordan 3,1401,951
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6142,246
AinaziLatvia 413257
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4425,246
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5145,291
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8965,528
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2195,107
AtarMauritania 5,5483,448
AgalegaMauritius 8,1645,073
AcapulcoMexico 10,3836,452
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4992,795
AltaiMongolia 4,4322,754
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7972,981
AgadirMorocco 4,4162,744
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7731,102
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,87810,488
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,73910,402
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,57810,302
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,88210,491
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,42310,206
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,42210,205
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2656,379
AgadezNiger 5,1083,174
AsuncionParaguay 12,3077,648
ArequipaPeru 12,2337,602
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3215,171
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8509,849
AradRomania 1,6441,022
AjanRussia 5,6103,486
AldanRussia 4,9233,059
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,585985
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5721,598
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2653,893
AnadyrRussia 5,8773,652
ArkhangelskRussia 729453
ArmavirRussia 1,8151,128
AstrakhanRussia 1,9131,189
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5749,057
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1751,973
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2362,011
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2272,005
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4572,148
Abu HamedSudan 4,5022,798
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2623,270
AqiqSudan 4,6832,910
ArbaatSudan 4,4942,793
AromaSudan 4,9303,064
AtbaraSudan 4,7092,926
Abu KamalSyria 2,9441,829
AleppoSyria 2,6901,672
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7064,788
AtakpameTogo 6,3173,926
AdanaTurkey 2,5801,603
AfyonTurkey 2,3591,466
AnkaraTurkey 2,2331,388
AntalyaTurkey 2,5691,596
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1371,950
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8901,174
AberporthUk 2,3001,429
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2541,400
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7461,085
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,521945
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3762,719
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3702,716
ArtigasUruguay 12,7277,909
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1935,091
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4044,601
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8944,906
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7735,452
Ada, MnUsa 7,2024,475
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2024,476
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8884,901
Akron, OhUsa 7,1974,472
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4675,261
Albany, GaUsa 8,1725,078
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6864,154
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4084,604
Albion, NeUsa 7,7384,808
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7405,431
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5364,683
Algona, IaUsa 7,4964,658
Alice, TxUsa 9,1615,693
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9554,322
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8934,905
Alma, MiUsa 7,1474,442
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8914,282
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1255,670
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5565,317
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7184,175
Amite, LaUsa 8,5815,333
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5474,068
Anderson, InUsa 7,4794,647
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8354,869
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2024,476
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1274,429
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4415,245
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5695,325
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7734,830
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9924,345
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9854,962
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8804,897
Athens, GaUsa 7,9514,941
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0304,990
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0274,367
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0434,376
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8684,890
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9474,939
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6404,748
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Austin, TxUsa 8,9145,540
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9501,833
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5752,221
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6135,974
AdenYemen 5,3793,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -