Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,2852,663
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4222,127
DavisAntarctica 14,7969,194
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2947,640
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7907,326
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9236,166
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6189,084
DhakaBangladesh 6,1073,795
D’UccleBelgium 1,9111,188
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8986,772
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2116,967
DouradosBrazil 11,8707,376
DoualaCameroon 6,4654,017
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2673,273
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8884,281
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8884,280
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7404,188
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3423,319
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4082,739
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0693,771
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7784,212
DuianChina 5,3733,339
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0961,303
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4883,410
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7745,452
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8835,520
DabaaEgypt 3,2202,001
DakhlaEgypt 3,8342,382
DijonFrance 2,1581,341
DresdenGermany 1,423884
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5991,615
DebrecenHungary 1,499931
DalatangiIceland 2,2691,410
DaltonganjIndia 5,7233,556
DarbhangaIndia 5,6203,492
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9903,722
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9943,725
DumkaIndia 5,8713,648
DwarkaIndia 5,1543,203
DezfulIran 3,3572,086
DublinIreland 2,3121,437
DecimomannuItaly 2,7331,698
DobbiacoItaly 1,8861,172
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6174,112
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1111,933
DagorettiKenya 6,8364,248
DaugavpilsLatvia 497309
DedzaMalawi 8,2685,138
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1033,171
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1373,192
DaweiMyanmar 7,4324,618
De BiltNetherlands 1,7731,102
De KooyNetherlands 1,7381,080
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7371,079
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,79710,438
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,87710,487
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,97310,547
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,246774
DalbandinPakistan 4,2972,670
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3152,682
DirPakistan 4,0452,514
DroshPakistan 4,0082,491
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4675,262
DohaQatar 4,1932,605
DorohoiRomania 1,358844
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5461,582
DudinkaRussia 2,7361,700
DzardzanRussia 4,1522,580
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0442,513
DakarSenegal 6,3333,936
DaruSierra Leone 6,7204,176
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0006,214
DamazinSudan 5,3683,336
DongolaSudan 4,5372,819
DamascusSyria 2,9881,857
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9871,856
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8321,760
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5782,224
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4734,644
DjerbaTunisia 3,2602,026
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5531,587
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0131,251
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1701,348
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,299807
DonetskUkraine 1,408875
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3132,680
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9244,924
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6235,358
Danville, IlUsa 7,5614,698
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7474,814
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7124,792
David City, NeUsa 7,7834,836
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4134,606
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8504,878
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3605,195
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8805,518
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1305,674
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3524,569
Delphine, InUsa 7,4224,612
Denton, MdUsa 7,1364,434
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1935,091
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6294,741
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5105,288
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1814,462
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1524,444
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9204,922
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8764,894
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2375,118
Dover, DeUsa 7,1364,434
Dover, TnUsa 7,9534,942
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7535,439
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4324,618
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0514,382
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Durham, NhUsa 6,5334,060
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3703,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -