Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Petersburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Petersburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Petersburg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9762,471
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8081,123
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3221,443
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5865,957
ZhengzhouChina 6,3683,957
ZhijiangChina 6,8114,233
ZagrebCroatia 1,8351,140
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8741,164
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5591,590
ZahedanIran 4,0892,541
ZanjanIran 2,8951,799
ZacatecasMexico 9,8726,134
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4893,411
ZinderNiger 5,4233,370
ZhobPakistan 4,2892,665
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4405,866
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4425,867
ZamoscPoland 1,123698
Zielona GoraPoland 1,277794
ZigalovoRussia 4,2802,659
ZiganskRussia 4,2582,646
ZyryankaRussia 5,2043,234
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9461,831
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9851,233
ZanzibarTanzania 7,4014,599
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0621,281
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,387862
ZitomirUkraine 1,087675
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,260783
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,152716
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6985,405
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3604,574
ZambeziZambia 8,1985,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -